facebook

Cal Ripken League

 

 

 
 
 
LOCATION -
Kenilworth Pee-Wee Park, Kenilworth, IL. (corner of Wayland Ave & Sterling Rd)
 
 
 
 
 
 
7 & 8yr - ROSTERS
 
Team 1 ---- "White"
 
1. Josh Keslosky
2. Seamus Higgins
3. Max Scully
4. Liam Schmitz
5. Decker Sandhir
6. William Smith
7. Jake Werber
8. Neil Dennis
9. Cooper Patel
 
 
Team 2 ----"Grey"
 
1. Calvin Hayes
2. Nathan Schmeckpeper
3. Grayson Bartolacci
4. Henry Choi
5. Eric Hemphill
6. Daniel Bergman
7.  Max Head
8. Teddy Hemeling
9. Rohan Kelly
 
 
Team 3 -----"Orange"
 
1. Ty Nusri
2. Finn O'Connor
3. Patrick Henn
4. Ryan Cederlund
5. Vance Campbell
6. Luke Trigg
7. Cruz Munoz
8. George Earle
9. Matthew Grohmann
 
 
Team 4 -----"Red"
 
1. Logan Friedman 
2. Will Perlberg
3. Owen Bloom
4. Brett Abrams 
5. Hudson Drescher
6. Griffen Greer
7. Jake Shambo
8. Max Hockenberg
9. William Jackson
10. Noah Leavello
 
 
 
 
9 & 10yr - Rosters
 
Team 5 --- "White"
 
1. Colin Polivka
2. Camden Hon
3. Joey Maris
4. Brock Beeler
5. Donsley Lyman 
6. Rhys Jordan 
7. Alex Plasterer
8. Max Schonward
9. Harrison Cartwright
10. Colin Kelly
11. Eli Sparrow
12. Chase Patel
 
 
Team 6 ----"Orange"
 
1. Will Wyner
2. Paul Earle
3. Luke Stamatis
4. Jack Stamatis
5. Pierce Stealey
6. Michael Keely
7. Jack Heggie 
8. Paul Heggie 
9. John Birmingham
10. Benny Birmingham
11. Jack Trigg
12. Anderson Mugg
 
 
 
 
7 & 8yr SCHEDULE
 
Wednesday, June 20th 
1 vs 2   Time 430-545pm (TEAM 1-W)
3 vs 4   Time 600-715pm (Team 4-W)
 
Saturday, June 23rd
1 vs 3   Time 215-330pm (Team 1-W)
2 vs 4   Time 345-500pm (Team -2W)
 
Wednesday, June 27th 
1 vs 4   Time 430-545pm
2 vs 3   Time 600-715pm
 
Saturday, June 30th
4 vs 3   Time 215-330pm
2 vs 1   Time 345-500pm
 
JULY 4th OFF
 
Saturday, July 7th
4 vs 2   Time 215-330pm (Team 2 W)
3 vs 1   Time 345-500pm (Team 3 W)
 
Wednesday, July 11th 
3 vs 2   Time 430-545pm
4 vs 1   Time 600-715pm
 
Saturday, July 14th
1 vs 2   Time 215-330pm
3 vs 4   Time 345-500pm
 
Wednesday, July 18th 
1 vs 3   Time 430-545pm
2 vs 4   Time 600-715pm
 
Saturday, July 21st
1 vs 4   Time 215-330pm
2 vs 3   Time 345-500pm
 
Wednesday, July 25th (Playoffs)
TBD------ Time 430-545pm
TBD-----  Time 600-715pm
 
Saturday, July 28th (CHAMPIONSHIP)
TBD-----  Time 215-330pm
TBD-----  Time 345-500pm
 
 
Players please show up ready to go 15min prior to start of game for warm-ups.
 
 
 
9 & 10yr Schedule
 
Saturday, June 23  ----Time 530-7pm ------Orange Team W
Thursday, June 28-----Time 5-715pm
Saturday, June 30-----Time 530-7pm
Thursday, July 5 ------OFF
Saturday, July 7--------Time 530-7pm
Thursday, July 12------Time 5-630pm
Saturday, July 14-------Time 530-7pm
Thursday, July 19------Time 5-630pm
Saturday, July 21-------Time 530-7pm
Thursday, July 26------Time 5-630pm
Saturday, July 28-------Time 530-7pm  (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)
 
Players please show up ready to go 30min prior to start of game for warm-ups.