facebook

Cal Ripken

 
 
CAL RIPKEN
 
SUMMER BASEBALL LEAGUE
 
 

8u/9u ROSTERS

 

WHITE TEAM

Ryan Novakovic
Dylan Day
Aiden Bruso
Ben Kaufman
Benecio Wasslin
Will Wyner
Paul Earle
Charlie Donlan
 

BLACK TEAM

Daniel Bergmann
Leo Sweet
Charlie Tubikanec
Matthew Candido
Jenner Laden
Nick Danielson
Matthew Lang
Phillip Weseman
William Baumeyer
 
 

ORANGE TEAM

Chase Patel
Grayson Bartolacci
Matthew Carlos
Andrew Cheong
Mikey Smylie
Aiden Sowl
Camden Hon
Calvin Hayes
 
 

RED TEAM

Johnny Birmingham
Michael Fifta
Luke Stamatis
Pearce Stealey
Levi Fuchs
Henry Kaz
Donsley Lyman
Rhys Jordan
Jack Hartney
Jackson Chalmers
 

8u /9u SCHEDULE

 
WEDNESDAY 6/21 
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 4:30
ORANGE vs. RED @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 6/24
WHITE vs. RED @ 2:00
ORANGE vs. BLACK @ 3:30
 
THURSDAY 6/29
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 4:30
BLACK vs. RED @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/1
RED vs. ORANGE @ 2:00
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 3:30
 
WEDNESDAY 7/5
ORANGE vs. WHITE @ 4:30
RED vs. BLACK @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/8
RED vs. BLACK @ 5:00
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 6:30
 
THURSDAY 7/13
BLACK vs. ORANGE @ 4:30
WHITE vs. RED @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/15
RED vs. ORANGE @ 5:00
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 6:30
 
WEDNESDAY 7/19
ORANGE vs. WHITE @ 4:30
BLACK vs. RED @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/22
RED vs. ORANGE @ 2:00
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 3:30
 
THURSDAY 7/27
BLACK vs. ORANGE @ 4:30
WHITE vs. RED @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/29
PLAYOFFS - TBD
 
 
 

9u/10u ROSTERS

 

WHITE TEAM

Leo Eiben
Peter Janowski
Michael Eiben
Alexander Kuprewicz
Bennet Ruck
Carter Tucker
Layton Ward
Carter Hogrefe
Kavi Singh
 
 
 

BLACK TEAM

Jack Burton
Jake Browne
Ryan Dimberg
Jack O'Keefe
Chase Wolfberg
Robbie Cody
Jimmy White
Kyden Hawley
Mikey Smylie
 

ORANGE TEAM

Jack Stamatis
Aiden Sowl
James Gervasio
Simon Terry
Theodore Fedorinchik
Luke Dillig
John Ohle
Will Helmstetter
Aiden Bruso
 

9u/10u SCHEDULE

 
THURSDAY 6/22 
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 4:30
ORANGE vs. BLACK @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 6/24
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 5:00
ORANGE vs. BLACK @ 6:30
 
WEDNESDAY 6/28
BLACK vs. ORANGE @ 4:30
BLACK vs. WHITE @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/1
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 5:00
ORANGE vs. BLACK @ 6:30
 
THURSDAY 7/6
ORANGE vs. WHITE @ 4:30
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/8
BLACK vs. ORANGE @ 2:00
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 3:30
 
WEDNESDAY 7/14
BLACK vs. WHITE @ 4:30
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/15
ORANGE vs. BLACK @ 2:00
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 3:30
 
THURSDAY 7/20
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 4:30
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/22
BLACK vs. ORANGE @ 5:00
WHITE vs. BLACK @ 6:30
 
WEDNESDAY 7/26
BLACK vs. ORANGE @ 4:30
WHITE vs. ORANGE @ 6:00
 
SATURDAY 7/29
PLAYOFFS - TBD
 

REMINDERS....

ALL GAMES and PRACTICES HELD at KENILWORTH PEE WEE PARK

EACH TEAM WILL PRACTICE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO THEIR SCHEDULED GAME TIME